2021 Varsity Baseball Schedule
DAY
|
DATE
|
Opponent
|
Site
|
Time
|
Saturday
Wednesday Saturday Tuesday Saturday ____________________ Tuesday Thursday Friday Saturday Tuesday Thursday Friday Saturday Tuesday Thursday Monday Friday Saturday Tuesday Saturday Monday Thursday Tuesday Friday Saturday Monday Friday Tuesday Thursday Tuesday Friday |
Feb. 6
Feb. 10 Feb. 13 Feb. 16 Feb. 20 ______________________________ Feb. 23 Feb. 25 Feb. 26 Feb. 27 Mar. 2 Mar. 4 Mar. 5 Mar. 6 Mar. 9 Mar. 11 Mar. 15 Mar. 19 Mar. 20 Mar. 23 Mar. 27 Mar. 29 Apr. 1 Apr. 6 Apr. 9 Apr. 10 Apr. 12 Apr. 16 Apr. 20 Apr. 22 Apr. 27 Apr. 30 |
Medina Valley (Scrim)
Harlandale (Scrim) Devine (Scrim) Vets' Memorial (Scrim) Jefferson (Scrim) ______________________________ Brennan (V) Northside Invitational v. East Central Northside Invitational v. Brennan or McCollum v. TBD Northside Invitational v. TBD Stevens (H) Raising Cane's Classic v. Roosevelt v. Alamo Heights Raising Cane's Classic v. Leander Rouse v. Smithson Valley Raising Cane's Classic v. Boerne Champion Taft (V) O'Connor (H) Jay (V) Holmes (H) Central Catholic Marshall (V) Antonian Warren (H) Brennan (H) Stevens (V) Taft (H) LEE O'Connor (V) Jay (H) Holmes (V) Marshall (H) Cornerstone Christian Warren (V) |
NISD #2
Tejeda Complex Harlan Veterans' Memorial HS Harlan _____________________________ NISD #1 NISD #1 TBD TBD NISD #2 Alamo Heights Smithson Valley Blossom Ath. Complex NISD #1 NISD #1 NISD #2 NISD #1 Kahlig Field NISD #2 Antonian HS NISD #1 NISD #2 NISD #1 NISD #1 NE Sports Park NISD #2 NISD #1 NISD #2 NISD#1 Cornerstone Christian NISD#2 |
12:00
5:30 1:00 5:00 11:00 __________ 4:45 1:00 TBD TBD TBD 4:45 1:45 4:30 1:45 7:15 12:45 5:30 12:00 7:30 4:45 12:00 7:30 1:00 4:45 7:30 4:45 7:30 12:00 7:30 4:45 7:30 4:45 7:00 4:45 |
2021 JV Baseball Schedule
Day
|
Date
|
Opponent
|
Site
|
Time
|
Saturday
Wednesday Friday Tuesday Friday ____________________ Tuesday Saturday Tuesday Friday Saturday Tuesday Thursday Monday Friday Saturday Tuesday Friday Saturday Monday Thursday Tuesday Friday Saturday Monday Friday Saturday Tuesday Thursday Tuesday Friday |
Feb. 6
Feb. 10 Feb. 12 Feb. 16 Feb. 19 ___________________________ Feb. 23 Feb. 27 Mar. 2 Mar. 5 Mar. 6 Mar. 9 Mar. 11 Mar. 15 Mar. 19 Mar. 20 Mar. 23 Mar. 26 Mar. 27 Mar. 29 Apr. 1 Apr. 6 Apr. 9 Apr. 10 Apr. 12 Apr. 16 Apr. 17 Apr. 20 Apr. 22 Apr. 27 Apr. 30 |
Medina Valley (Scrim)
Harlandale (Scrim) Devine (Scrim) Vets' Memorial (Scrim) Warren (Scrim) ___________________________ Brennan West Campus Stevens NISD JV Tournament v. Warren v. Marshall NISD JV Tournament v. Holmes v. Stevens Taft (DH) O'Connor (DH) Jay Holmes Central Catholic (DH) Marshall Alamo Heights Antonian (DH) Warren Brennan Stevens Taft LEE O'Connor NISD/NEISD JV Tourn. v. Holmes v. Roosevelt NISD/NEISD JV Tourn. v. Clark v. Churchill Holmes Marshall Cornerstone Christian Warren |
Medina Valley
Harlan Harlan Harlan Harlan ___________________________ Brennan Harlan Harlan Warren Harlan Taft Harlan Jay Harlan Harlan Marshall Harlan Harlan Harlan Harlan Stevens Harlan Harlan O'Connor Harlan Taft Holmes Harlan Cornerstone Christian Warren |
12:00
4:00 4:00 4:00 4:30 __________ 4:30 10:00/12:00 4:30 2:15 4:30 10:00 12:15 10:00/12:00 10:00/12:00 4:30 4:30 11:00/1:00 4:30 4:30 11:00/1:00 4:30 4:30 4:30 4:30 11:00 4:30 12:15 2:30 2:30 4:45 4:30 4:30 4:30 4:30 |